| Tender Title | Indian Army Nashik: Procurement of 130,411 Units for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872074 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872074, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Nashik City location. The procurement requires a total quantity of 130,411 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 17-08-2026 at 10:22 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category