Procurement of Surface Mounting Clips and Accessories for Indian Army Recessed Mounting

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Surface Mounting Clips and Accessories for Indian Army Recessed Mounting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921151Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Surface Mounting Clips and Accessories for Indian Army Recessed Mounting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921151
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Indian Army and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921151. The opportunity concerns the procurement of Surface Mounting Clips and Accessories for Recessed Mounting, with a total quantity of 4100 units required. The bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office within Pune City where these items are destined can be found under the "Office Name" field.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rgb_light_2026-08-14-17-43-23_f1a7b35be35d81b3d7c22bb63494b44d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852365.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760034.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category