| Tender Title | Supply of Primary Absorber Pump Around and Stripper Feed Coalescer Spares for HPCL Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963921 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), through its Mumbai Refinery located at B.D. Patil Marg, Mahul Road, Mumbai-400074, PIN 400071, invites bids for the supply of essential equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963921, pertains to the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement includes items falling under category 114-D-3029, specifically the Primary Absorber Pump Around and its associated spares, as well as items from category 114-D-3032, namely the Stripper Feed Coalescer and its associated spares. A total quantity of four units is required across these categories. Prospective bidders can access tender details and submit their proposals between 26-08-2026, 3:33 PM, and the closing date of 05-09-2026, 4:00 PM. The issuance date for this tender is 26-08-2026. This opportunity is hosted by HPCL's Petroleum House office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category