Defense Production Equipment Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defense Production Equipment Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefense Production Equipment Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Defense Production Equipment - Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7569895** Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of a diverse range of defense production equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7569895, is scheduled to commence on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The procurement, with a total quantity of 252 units, encompasses a broad spectrum of item categories, including but not limited to those identified by the following codes: 1107404711900C, 1107404711900D, 1107404957900C, 1107404957901D, 110770I145001C, 110770I145001D, 1120302225001C, 1120302225001D, 113500I105001C, 113500I105001D, 114103I042001C, 114103I042001D, 114103I042003C, 114102I042003D, 114103I054001C, 114103I054001D, 114103I055001C, 114103I055001D, 114103I060001C, 114103I060001D, 114103I060002C, 114103I060002D, 114103I065001C, 114103I065001D, 114103I065002C, 114103I065002D, 114103I070001C, 114103I070001D, 114103I070002C, 114103I070002D, 1142047031001C, 1142047031001D, 1142047031002C, 1142047031002D, 115001I030001C, 115001I030001D, 115004I310001C, 115004I310001D, 115100I065001C, 115100I065001D, 115100I095001C, 115100I095001D, 115105I805001C, 115105I805001D, 115106I015001C, 115106I015001D, 1153053917001C, 1153053917001D, 115104I220001C, 115104I220001D, 1153133301900C, 1153133301900D, 1153133709900C, 1153133709900D, 1153133755003C, 1153133755003D, 1153133755004C, 1153133755004D, 1153137056900C, 1153137056900D, 1153137075001C, 1153137075001D, 1153137125001C, 1153137125001D, 115313I010001C, 115313I010001D, 115313I020001C, 115313I020001D, 115313I212900C, 115313I212900D, 115313I217900C, 115313I217900D, 116140I217900C, 116140I217900D, 1161605162900C, 1161605162900D, 1161700012900C, 1161700012900D, 3061008008900C, 3061008008900D, 3061008071900C, 3061008071900D, 1161703273900C, and 1161703373900D. Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed tender specifications and submission guidelines available on the GEM portal. The tender will be processed and evaluated from our office located in Nashik Rural, and all submissions should adhere to the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_bid_documents_part_1_merge_2026-05-21-16-21-49_22d6122d7319d1d84919e8b462b40cd5.pdf
  • Document
    9834162
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9362560.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category