11 kV Transformer and HT Pole Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services at Ge North Ahilyanagar

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11 kV Transformer and HT Pole Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services at Ge North Ahilyanagar
Tender ID2026_MES_785015_1Tender Reference Number88685/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75.13 L Tender LocationGe North Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11 kV Transformer and HT Pole Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services at Ge North Ahilyanagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785015_1
  • Tender Reference Number88685/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.13 L
  • Tender LocationGe North Ahilyanagar,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 88685/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE DEOLALI, for the REPAIR, MAINTENANCE OF 11 KV TRANSFORMER AND HT POLE REPAIR, REPLACEMENT OF GOD, MCCB AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES UNDER GE (N) AHILYANAGAR. This open tender seeks qualified bidders for electrical and maintenance works, with a stipulated tender value of ₹75,13,000 and a contract period of 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE DEOLALI. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE NORTH AHILYANAGAR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,38,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, DD for tender fee, firm enlistment or eligibility documents, EPF code, and GST registration, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is item rate, and the tender is not subject to multi-currency fees or BOQ. The tender inviting authority is located at HQ CWE DEOLALI, Onslow Road, Deolali (MH) 422401.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Deolali
AddressHq Cwe Deolali, Onslow Road, Deolali (mh) 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations, 11kv..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn (upgradation) Of Distribution Transformer And Replacement Of Old Ht/lt Cable..read more

Patna , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu,...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn (upgradation) Of Distribution Transformer And Replacement Of Old Ht/lt...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More