| Tender Title | Completion of Runway Periphery Road Civil Works in Ratnagiri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784177_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82100/A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Ratnagiri , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Completion Of Balance Work For Provision Of Periphery Road Towards Western Side Of Runway At Icgas Ratnagiri
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **82100/A** and Tender ID **2026_MES_784177_1**, is an Open Tender for **Civil Works** concerning the **COMPLETION OF BALANCE WORK FOR PROVISION OF PERIPHERY ROAD TOWARDS WESTERN SIDE OF RUNWAY AT ICGAS RATNAGIRI**, located in **Ratnagiri** with a tender value of **₹1,32,00,000**. The work is expected to be completed within **365 days**. This project is being initiated by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically by **CE CG GOA** at MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, INDIAN COAST GUARD CHICOLNA, JNC NAGAR ROAD, BOGMALO POST, GOA 403806. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as **August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, and the Document Download End Date, along with the Bid Submission End Date, as **September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. A Tender Fee of **₹1,000** is applicable, payable to GE I CG RATNAGIRI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹2,07,000** is required, payable to GE I CG RATNAGIRI and payable at Ratnagiri, with exemptions for EMD allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Important documents such as the Notice Inviting Tender, Particular Specifications, Price Bid, and Tender Common Pages and Special Conditions are available for download. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Cg Goa |
| Address | Military Engineer Services, Indian Coast Guard Chicolna, Jnc Nagar Road, Bogmalo Post, Goa 403806 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Civil Works For Turn Pad And Runway Painting Work At..read more
Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ..read more
Extension And Upgradation Of Runway And Allied Works At Daman ..read more
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category