Supply of MIG Welding Wire (Q3) for Osmanabad District Panchayats

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MIG Welding Wire (Q3) for Osmanabad District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MIG Welding Wire (Q3) for Osmanabad District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **MIG Welding Wire (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit, as per the specifications detailed within this bid. The procurement is being undertaken by the **Osmanabad District Panchayats**, specifically by the **Department of Panchayati Raj**, from the **Ruibhar 184314** office, located at **413501 GRAMPANCHAYAT RUIBHAR TALUKA AND DIST DHARASHIV, Maharashtra**. This opportunity is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992590** and is hosted on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on **03-09-2026 at 1:50 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. All interested and eligible suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed tender document and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of MIG Welding Wire for Cement Corporation of India, Assam..read more

Others , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of MIG Welding Wire for Cement Corporation of India,...read more

Others , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category