| Tender Title | Lathe Machining Tool Holders and Insert Set Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7741703 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State, Government of India. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7741703. This tender seeks qualified vendors to supply one (1) unit of lathe machining tool holders and a suitable insert set, as detailed in the accompanying annexure. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries should reference the bid number and be addressed to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more
Solid Carbide Cutting Tools and Holders Supply for MSME Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category