Supply of Impregnated Synthetic Diamond Casing Shoes for Atomic Energy Department

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Impregnated Synthetic Diamond Casing Shoes for Atomic Energy Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Impregnated Synthetic Diamond Casing Shoes for Atomic Energy Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of HX Impregnated Synthetic Diamond Casing Shoes. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7679331, specifies a total quantity of 125 units, comprising both HX Impregnated Synthetic Diamond Casing Shoes with 50 carats and NX Impregnated Synthetic Diamond Casing Shoes with 36 carats. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closes precisely on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, Prime Minister's Office, and is administered by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores. Suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements to ensure their proposals meet the stringent standards of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4838_2026-06-18-10-45-43_ea803e6e7352597868b6c11ba6119231.pdf
  • Document
    4838_2026-06-18-10-48-33_2c93906e1c1133b00368295a8c18bb78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9484987.pdf
  • Document
    9848019
  • Document
    1781760302.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Diamond Impregnated Core and Non-Core Bits Supply for Mining Operations..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of H Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bits and Non-Core Bits..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Diamond Impregnated Core and Non-Core Bits Supply for Mining Operations...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Supply of H Size Diamond Impregnated Core Bits and Non-Core...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category