Pimpalner Concrete Road Construction and Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 19, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pimpalner Concrete Road Construction and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_DMA_1345653_1Tender Reference NumberTenderNoticeNo.8-12/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-26 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPiplnar , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePimpalner Concrete Road Construction and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1345653_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTenderNoticeNo.8-12/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPiplnar,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-19 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 05:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-19 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-26 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-26 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-19 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-27 05:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-26 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road Infront Of Wani Samaj Mangal Karyalay At W.n.09 At Pimpalner

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of Pimpalner Nagarparishad, invites bids for the Construction of a Concrete Road in front of Wani Samaj Mangal Karyalay at Ward Number 09 in Pimpalner. The work involves civil infrastructure development within the Dhule district, with a specified completion period of 270 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit EMD/Pre-qualification/Technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,400, and the tender fee amounts to ₹2,860, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. Bids will be received and opened on October 27, 2026, with the submission period commencing on October 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on October 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Bidders should meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, to ensure compliance with specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressPimpalner Nagarparishad Ta. Sakri Dist. Dhule
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner Concrete Road Construction Project from Suryawanshi Residence to Om Dadaji

Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Dattatray Vaman Suryawanshi To Om Dadaji At W.n.10

…read more

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner City Concrete Road Construction Project

Construction Of Concrete Road From Shivaji Vyayam Shala To Shop Of Babubhai Khatik At W.n.09

…read more

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner Town Road Markings, Speed Breakers, and Cats Eye Installation Project

Providing Road Markings, Speed Breaker And Cats Eye On Newly Constructed Roads Within Pimpalner Town

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner Community Hall Construction Project

Construction Of Community Hall At W.n.08 Within Pimpalner Town

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Underground Gutter Construction in Pimpalner City

Construction Of Underground Gutter At Ram Nagar W.n.07 Within Pimpalner City

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner Concrete Road Construction Project from Suryawanshi Residence to Om Dadaji

Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Dattatray Vaman Suryawanshi To Om Dadaji At W.n.10

…read more

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner City Concrete Road Construction Project

Construction Of Concrete Road From Shivaji Vyayam Shala To Shop Of Babubhai Khatik At W.n.09

…read more

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner Town Road Markings, Speed Breakers, and Cats Eye Installation Project

Providing Road Markings, Speed Breaker And Cats Eye On Newly Constructed Roads Within Pimpalner Town

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Pimpalner Community Hall Construction Project

Construction Of Community Hall At W.n.08 Within Pimpalner Town

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Underground Gutter Construction in Pimpalner City

Construction Of Underground Gutter At Ram Nagar W.n.07 Within Pimpalner City

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image