| Tender Title | High-Performance Flow Cytometer Supply for Cancer Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6925642 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document outlines an opportunity to supply a high-performance Flow Cytometer to the Tata Memorial Centre - Advanced Centre For Treatment, Research And Education In Cancer (ACTREC), an esteemed institution under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, identified by GEM/2025/B/6925642, is open for submission from September 6, 2026, at 1:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 360,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement is being managed by the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) and is specifically seeking a Flow Cytometer, with a total quantity of one unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category