Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Mini Silage Balers with Spare Kits

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Mini Silage Balers with Spare Kits
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1327998_2Tender Reference NumberMAVIM/Striyog/Goods/Cleanin
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Mini Silage Balers with Spare Kits
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1327998_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMAVIM/Striyog/Goods/Cleanin
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Mini Silage Baler 50 To 65 Kg Bale 2000 Kg Per Hr Spare Kit

This tender, issued by the Striyog Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, invites qualified bidders to submit proposals for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of Mini Silage Balers. The specific requirement is for balers capable of producing bales weighing between 50 to 65 Kg, with a processing capacity of 2000 Kg per hour, and includes a spare kit. This is an open tender categorized under Goods, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment, and is being conducted under the framework of the Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune, with oversight from RIU Latur and DIU Osmanabad. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the District Implementation Unit, SMART Project, Dist Dharashiv. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹1000 and has an EMD of ₹0.00. Bidders are advised to note that the tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The intended location for the work is At Khasapuri, Taluka Paranda, District Dharashiv, with a contract period of 30 days and a bid validity of 45 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Striyog Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited
AddressStriyog Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited At Khasapuri Tal Paranda Dist Dharashiv
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Surveying and Measurement Equipment for Technical..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kitchen Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ISRO Facilities..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Metro Rail Project Limited Tender

Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Surveying and Measurement Equipment for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kitchen Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for ISRO Facilities...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category