Fully Automatic Poha Mill Unit 500 To 550 Kg Per Hr

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Food Products
Others
  • Opening DateApr 22, 2026
  • Closing DateMay 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document
Tender Result3 bids
Result declared 25 Jun 2026
Awarded to (L1)Fast Active Technology
Awarded value₹ 13.68 L
17.6% below L2
#CompanyAmountRankStatus
1
Fast Active Technology
₹ 13,68,000L1Qualified
2
prachi ventures
₹ 16,60,000L2Rejected
Result as published by the tender inviting authority. L1 is the lowest qualified bid.

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fully Automatic Poha Mill Unit 500 To 550 Kg Per Hr
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1296520_1Tender Reference NumberBhumisanginiFPO/Pohamill/2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-22 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-05-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhumisangini Fpo Dongri Bk Tumsar Bhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFully Automatic Poha Mill Unit 500 To 550 Kg Per Hr
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1296520_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBhumisanginiFPO/Pohamill/2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-05-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhumisangini Fpo Dongri Bk Tumsar Bhandara,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-05-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-05-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-22 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-05-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-22 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-04-24 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-05-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-05-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fully Automatic Poha Mill Unit 500 To 550 Kg Per Hr

The Department of Agriculture-World Bank Tenders, specifically through President Bhumisangini FPO, invites open tenders for the supply and installation of a Fully Automatic Poha Mill Unit with a capacity of 500 to 550 Kg per hour. The project location is Bhumisangini FPO Dongri Bk Tumsar Bhandara, and the tender reference number is BhumisanginiFPO/Pohamill/2. Key dates include a document download and bid submission deadline of May 4th, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and a bid opening date of May 5th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 24th, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the SMART office ATMA Rajiv Gandhi sq Bhandara, Pincode 441912. The estimated period of work is 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days. The tender is for goods under an Item Rate contract with a tender fee of ₹1000. The EMD is ₹0.00. The tender documents, including technical specifications and BOQ, are available for download starting April 22nd, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids President Bhumisangini Fpo
AddressBhumisangini Fpo Dongri Bk Tumsar Bhandara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Mini Silage Baler 50 To..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fully Automatic Inert Gas Work Station Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing Unit..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Mini Silage Baler 50...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fully Automatic Inert Gas Work Station Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fully Automatic Nitrogen Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation Commission And Testing Of Fully Automatic Seed Processing...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Dynamic Crankshaft Balancing Machines for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category