| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 13 Sets of Electrically Operated Synchronized Screw Jacks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997827 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Central Railway Stores Department located at the Carriage Workshop, Opposite Dharavi Gate, Matunga, Mumbai (400019), concerns a crucial requirement for specialized maintenance services. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997827, Central Railway is seeking a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Electrically Operated Synchronized Screw Jacks. This vital service will cover 13 sets of these units for a duration of 18 months and is categorized under Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products. The bid period opens on September 5, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,200 is mandated for participation in this procurement process, overseen by the Ministry of Railways. This opportunity presents a significant contract for qualified service providers within the railway sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category