Non-Sparking Tools Supply for BPCL Uran LPG Terminal

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Sparking Tools Supply for BPCL Uran LPG Terminal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995822Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Sparking Tools Supply for BPCL Uran LPG Terminal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995822
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995822, seeks the supply of a lot of Non-Sparking Tools for the BPCL Uran LPG Terminal. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is being managed by the Lpg Western Region office. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 9:39 AM and closes on 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This is a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading national oil company and contribute to the safety and operational efficiency of a vital LPG terminal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_upload_2026-09-04-09-32-59_591930953a9da4384c38ddd75fde30f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846098.pdf
  • Document
    1788494857.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_UPLOAD_30add198-41cf-446f-80bc1788494960840_yassirahmad@bharatpetroleum.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Hand Tools and Tool Trolleys for Indian Navy..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Hand Tools and Tool Trolleys for Indian...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for C-DAC Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category