Orifice Flange Sets and Plates Procurement for Mumbai Refinery Slop Lines

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Orifice Flange Sets and Plates Procurement for Mumbai Refinery Slop Lines
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000464191
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrifice Flange Sets and Plates Procurement for Mumbai Refinery Slop Lines
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000464191
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 07:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 07:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Orifice Flange Set With Orifice Plate For Slop Lines In Mumbai Refinery

This tender, reference number 1000464191, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "PROCUREMENT OF ORIFICE FLANGE SET WITH ORIFICE PLATE FOR SLOP LINES IN MUMBAI REFINERY". This is a "Limited" tender for "Goods" falling under the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category. The tender documents were e-published on 04-Sep-2026 at 07:55 PM and are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 08:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 04-Sep-2026 at 08:00 PM, with the submission deadline being 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:01 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is Yash Kanhaiyalal Chaudhari, with the address to be confirmed as per the tender document. The location for the work is also as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Yash Kanhaiyalal Chaudhari
AddressAs Per Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 08:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crfq 1000463326 Procurement Of Orifice Flange Ss Assembly- Mr Ta 2026..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Arc For The Procurement Of Studs At Bpcl Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Activated Charcoal To Bpcl Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Crfq 1000463326 Procurement Of Orifice Flange Ss Assembly- Mr Ta...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Arc For The Procurement Of Studs At Bpcl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Activated Charcoal To Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category