VMware Cloud Foundation, LiveRecovery Subscription & Horizon Licenses for Bank of Maharashtra IT

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title VMware Cloud Foundation, LiveRecovery Subscription & Horizon Licenses for Bank of Maharashtra IT
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971597Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVMware Cloud Foundation, LiveRecovery Subscription & Horizon Licenses for Bank of Maharashtra IT
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971597
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971597, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, and specifically relates to the requirements of the Bank of Maharashtra, Headoffice IT. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for essential IT services, encompassing the subscription and support of VMware Cloud Foundation and VMware LiveRecovery for a duration of ten months. Furthermore, the bid includes the procurement of Horizon Universal Subscription licenses for a period of one year. The tender officially opens on 02-09-2026 at 1:35 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Demand Draft for EMD amounting to ₹300,000.0 must accompany all applications for this significant procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Cloud-Based Adobe Acrobat Pro License Renewal for Engineers India Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for ISRO..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

FTII Pune Sound Studio Audio-Visual & Sound Design Resource Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineers India Limited Tender

Cloud-Based Adobe Acrobat Pro License Renewal for Engineers India Limited...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

FTII Pune Sound Studio Audio-Visual & Sound Design Resource Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category