Biennial Building Painting Services for NTPC-Vindhyachal Power Plant Areas

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Building Painting Services for NTPC-Vindhyachal Power Plant Areas
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111478_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331421
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Building Painting Services for NTPC-Vindhyachal Power Plant Areas
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111478_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331421
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Job Contract For Painting Works On Buildings In Plant Areas Of Stage-ii, Iii And V For The Year 2026-27 And 2027-28 At Ntpc-vindhyachal

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Biennial Job Contract for Painting Works on Buildings within the Plant areas of Stage-II, III, and V at the NTPC-Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station. This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331421 (Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_111478_1), covers the operational years 2026-27 and 2027-28, with a defined contract period of 730 days. The tender process commences on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions being accepted until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur, located at PIN code 486885. The contract is for "Works" and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable online, with no exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. The tender employs a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, which requires the quoting of GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid validity is set at 120 days. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and general tender documents, which are available from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. This is a Limited tender, and general technical evaluation is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Kumar Verma
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Biennial Surface Preparation and System Coat Painting for Ship Internal and..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Epoxy Coating And Painting Of Dm, Cst And..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Biennial Surface Preparation and System Coat Painting for Ship Internal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Epoxy Coating And Painting Of Dm, Cst...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category