| Tender Title | Underground Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7793922 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793922, is issued by Moil Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Steel. The organization is seeking proposals for Mine Development and Operation Services for Underground Mining of Manganese Ore, specifically on a lumpsum basis. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive development and operation of underground mining activities. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.0 is required with the bid. The tender is being managed by Moil Limited, with their registered address at 481105 UKWA MINE BAIHAR ROAD, PO: UKWA, TAH: PARASWADA, DIST: BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. This opportunity presents a significant undertaking in the mining sector, focusing on the extraction of manganese ore through advanced underground techniques.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
Kandri Mine Manganese Ore Crushing and Operations Services..read more
Underground Paste Backfill Distribution System (uds) Malanjkhand Underground Mine ..read more
Mechanized Iron Ore Fines Excavation, Loading, and Transport to Dump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category