| Tender Title | Contact Sets Supply for Converter and Hotel Load Contactors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20264266A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 04:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 20264266A, issued by STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, seeks bids for the supply of a SET OF CONTACT (FIX & MOBILE) for CONTACTOR BPS 15.15 C/2 for CONVERTER & HOTEL LOAD to ABB Doc HBTA420418 R0001 AND HBTA420419 RO001 or latest. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The tender is of a "Limited" type, with the specified items being two units of the contact set. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents were e-published on 11-Aug-2026 at 04:46 PM, and the document download period commenced on the same date and time, concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins on 11-Aug-2026 at 04:46 PM and closes concurrently with the document download end date on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The location for this tender is Jabalpur, with the Tender Inviting Authority located at CORE Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and further details, interested parties must refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/west Central Rly |
| Address | Core Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 240V Air Break Contactors for Railway Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category