| Tender Title | Procurement of Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aids for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906890 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of eleven (11) units of Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) (Q2). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7906890. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding window opening on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM, and closing on September 2, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Gwalior. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential audiological equipment to the armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Supply for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aids for Indian Army..read more
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category