IT Peripherals and Storage Solutions Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Home Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Peripherals and Storage Solutions Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Home Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993452Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Peripherals and Storage Solutions Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Home Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993452
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993452, is issued by the Home Department, Madhya Pradesh, for the Sp Radio Zone Jabalpur. The tender, dated 03-09-2026, opens for submission on 03-09-2026 at 6:42 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement covers essential IT peripherals and storage solutions, specifically a total quantity of 170 units comprising Lead Acid Batteries, Hard Disks, Mice, Keyboards, and Pendrives. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical components to the Madhya Pradesh Home Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    01_2026-09-03-15-19-08_ff27187a09c4366acf4c469a0d7937e3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843381.pdf
  • Document
    batterjbp_31ccbaa3-e5b5-4d92-8abb1788439904248_SPRJBPCB.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1 No..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Interactive Panel Display For It Department - 1...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category