Ujjain Vehicle Arrangement Services for Directorate of Public Instruction

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ujjain Vehicle Arrangement Services for Directorate of Public Instruction
Tender ID2026_DPI_519606_2Tender Reference Numberujn/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUjjain , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUjjain Vehicle Arrangement Services for Directorate of Public Instruction
  • Tender ID2026_DPI_519606_2
  • Tender Reference Numberujn/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUjjain,Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Vehicle Arrangement

The Directorate of Public Instruction, through the DEO Office Ujjain, is inviting bids for Vehicle Arrangement services in Ujjain. This is an open tender under the Services category, with the work description specifically pertaining to "VEHICLE ARRANGEMENT." Key dates for this tender are critical for participation: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing all necessary tender norms, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and the second cover containing the rate list in both Excel (.xls) and PDF (.pdf) formats. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹795 (including 18% GST on processing fee), and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The DEO Office Ujjain is the inviting authority, located at DEO OFFICE DASHERA MEDAN UJJAIN, Pincode 456010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deo Office Ujjain
AddressDeo Office Dashera Medan Ujjain
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Ujjain SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Operations..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Ujjain SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Operations...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category