| Tender Title | Fabrication of Stator Frame TA4502 for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64262_1 | Tender Reference Number | E6163015 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel, Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Fabricated Stator Frame Ta4502 To Drg No- 24303192076 V00.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Bhopal, invites bids for the fabrication of STATOR FRAME TA4502, as per Drawing Number 24303192076 V00. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64262_1 and Reference Number E6163015, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, with a fixed-rate contract. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 containing the NIT document (TECHNO COMMERCIAL, .rar format) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ, .xls format). Document download and bid submission are open from August 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL, Bhopal. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Farhan Ahmad |
| Address | Bhel,bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for BHEL..read more
Vertical Boring Plano-Miller Machine Operation Services at BHEL Bhopal..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Drilling Machines at BHEL Bhopal Heavy Machine..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category