| Tender Title | Procurement of Bearing Bush (DE) for BHEL Bhopal Bearing Assembly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64580_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1563107 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Block -2 Mex Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Bearing Bush (de) To Suit Bearing Assembly 22-280 Drawing No. 44025140009.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of "BEARING BUSH (DE) TO SUIT BEARING ASSEMBLY 22-280 DRAWING NO. 44025140009". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1563107 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64580_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Electrical Goods/Equipment". The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender for technical evaluation, followed by a two-cover system for financial evaluation, comprising a Techno-Commercial Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid BOQ (Cover 2). The bidding process will commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:55 AM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM for bid submissions, with document downloads available from September 3, 2026, 10:50 AM to September 10, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM at BLOCK -2 MEX BHEL BHOPAL. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 10:45 AM. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender, reflecting the organization's streamlined procurement process. BHEL, through its inviting authority HEMANT KUMAR at BLOCK -2 MEX BHEL BHOPAL, seeks qualified and capable suppliers to fulfill this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hemant Kumar |
| Address | Block -2 Mex Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RH & LH Bearing Housing Assemblies and Bearing Sleeves..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category