Supply of Paper Covered Cable for BHEL Technical Specification AA28501

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Paper Covered Cable for BHEL Technical Specification AA28501
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899521Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Paper Covered Cable for BHEL Technical Specification AA28501
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899521
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7899521, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent entity within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement, managed by the Hep Bhopal office, pertains to the supply of 2000 units of 2.5X1RI(50- BARE DIA 0.25 MM) PAPER COVERED CABLE. The technical specifications for this item are clearly defined in document AA28501 REV. 0. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window will commence on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading industrial organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e2ac397679b9519ca0467bab3bc86f87.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-10-16-41-04_23e28e202b7a0a45b6ed24721b7f0e24.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735507.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848335.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_04ce9579-00c8-4eb9-b9e41786360912459_356_72_003.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Lt Cable And Misc Connected Items At Technical..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Lt Cable And Misc Connected Items At...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category