Supply of Schneider Make 220A Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for SRGM Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Schneider Make 220A Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for SRGM Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Schneider Make 220A Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for SRGM Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7847462**, issued by the **Department Of Heavy Industry** on **29-07-2026**, is being released by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, specifically from their **Hep Bhopal** office. The procurement pertains to **Schneider Make 220A MPCB (SRGM projects)**, falling under **Item Category E4663067**, with a **Total Quantity** of **12** units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **04-09-2026 12:00 PM** and **07-09-2026 3:00 PM**. This opportunity is relevant to the **Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    01_boq_pqr_e4663067_2026-07-29-10-38-25_f73b19a93fe231d212c9652ba87b5341.pdf
  • Document
    1785302127.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9676071.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category