| Tender Title | Supply of Finished Aluminium V Blocks for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64318_1 | Tender Reference Number | E5963019 RC for TA7003OA 7002AZ, TA7003DV, TA7009AZ ALUMINIUM V BLOCK (FINISHED) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E5963019 Rc For Ta7003oa 7002az, Ta7003dv, Ta7009az Aluminium V Block (finished)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of E5963019 RC for TA7003OA 7002AZ, TA7003DV, TA7009AZ ALUMINIUM V BLOCK (FINISHED). This is an open tender for Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply. The Tender Reference Number is E5963019 RC for TA7003OA 7002AZ, TA7003DV, TA7009AZ ALUMINIUM V BLOCK (FINISHED), and the Tender ID is 2026_BHEL_64318_1. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include a signed copy of the NIT, a duly filled format for techno-commercial annexures, signed copies of required documents against technical PQR, self-certification regarding minimum local content, duly filled Annexure-IX, Annexure A for OEM and MSE Declaration, a signed copy of BHEL GTC BP200102C, and the latest Udyam Registration Certificate for MSE bidders. Cover 2 is for the Price BoQ in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 03:10 PM, until September 4, 2026, 03:30 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will commence on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM at BHEL Bhopal. The Tender Fee and EMD are both Nil. The Bid Validity period is 90 days, and the Period of Work is 365 days. Further details can be found in the Tender Notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manendra Singh |
| Address | Mnx Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Supply Of Coils With Bhel Materials (osb) And Transportation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Felt Rings to BHEL Drawing No. 44454303001 REV. 00..read more
Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category