Supply of DPT Plus H. Influenza Type B Conjugate Vaccine for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of DPT Plus H. Influenza Type B Conjugate Vaccine for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64530_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600498
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of DPT Plus H. Influenza Type B Conjugate Vaccine for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600498
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Dpt Plus H. Influenza Type B Conjugate Vaccine Vial / Pfs

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, through its Kasturba Hospital in Bhopal, invites sealed bids for the supply of DPT PLUS H. INFLUENZA TYPE B CONJUGATE VACCINE VIAL / PFS. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically within the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category, with a contract form of Supply. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BPE2600498 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64530_1, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: a Technical Bid Document and a Price Bid BOQ. The document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:55 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital, BHEL Bhopal, Pincode 462024. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is 300 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding the technical evaluation and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Influenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Influenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category