| Tender Title | Supply of Auxiliary Alternator and Rectifier Regulator Unit for 700 HP DETC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64626_1 | Tender Reference Number | E5063013 AUXILLARY ALTERNATOR WITH RECTIFIER REGULATOR UNIT (RR UNIT) FOR 700(2X350) HP DETC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E5063013 Auxillary Alternator With Rectifier Regulator Unit (rr Unit) For 700(2x350) Hp Detc
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites open tenders for the supply of an E5063013 Auxiliary Alternator with Rectifier Regulator Unit (RR Unit) for 700(2x350) HP DETC. This is a goods tender with a Form of Contract for Supply. The tender reference number is E5063013 AUXILLARY ALTERNATOR WITH RECTIFIER REGULATOR UNIT (RR UNIT) FOR 700(2X350) HP DETC, and the tender ID is 2026_BHEL_64626_1. The tender is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Price BoQ). Key critical dates include the e-publication date and bid submission start date of 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening date and bid submission end date set for 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The tender is invited by Manendra Singh of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, located at MNX TPTN, BHEL BHOPAL, Pincode 462022. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The work item details specify a rate contract for a period of 365 days with a bid validity of 90 days. The bid opening place is BHEL BHOPAL. Bidders are required to submit a signed copy of the NIT, duly filled formats for techno-commercial annexures, signed copies of required documents against technical PQR, signed copies of clause-wise compliance of BHEL specifications and addenda, signed copies of BHEL GTC BP200102C and PO terms, duly filled and signed Annexure-IX, Udyam Registration Certificate for MSE bidders, duly filled and signed Annexure-A, certification regarding minimum local content, and signed Integrity Pact in Cover 1. The Price BoQ should be submitted in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manendra Singh |
| Address | Mnx Tptn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Governor for 700 HP SPP BHEL Loco for IISCO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category