| Tender Title | CNG Mobile Cascade Transportation Services: LCV and HCV Vehicle Hiring | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7920887 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aavantika Gas Limited Second Floor 202 B, Nrk Business Park, Vijay Nagar Square, Ab Road, Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - E-tender For Hiring Of Cng Fueled Lcvs And Hcvs For Transportation Of Cng In Mobile Cascades
Aavantika Gas Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an open e-tender for the critical service of hiring Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) fueled Light Commercial Vehicles (LCVs) and Heavy Commercial Vehicles (HCVs) for the transportation of CNG in mobile cascades. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7920887, falls under the Services category, with a specific focus on the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹5,668,000. Interested parties are advised that the e-tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The procuring entity is Aavantika Gas Limited, located at Second Floor 202 B, NRK Business Park, Vijay Nagar Square, AB Road, Indore. The tender inviting authority is SHRI VARENDER SHARMA, CH MANAGER-C AND P. Further details regarding this significant procurement opportunity, including the absence of a tender fee, can be obtained from the designated platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Varender Sharma,ch Manager-c And P |
| Address | Aavantika Gas Limited Second Floor 202 B, Nrk Business Park, Vijay Nagar Square, Ab Road, Indore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CNG LCV and HCV Mobile Cascade Transportation Services..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway Crew Transportation (24/7,..read more
Indian Navy Uttara Kannada: Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire & LCV Goods..read more
Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more
Hiring Of Vehicle For Transportation Of Sfsmp To Govt. Schools In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category