Supply of BV Components for Instrumentation Ltd

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BV Components for Instrumentation Ltd
Tender ID2026_ILTD_289810_1Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR168/26-27/TE-1271
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BV Components for Instrumentation Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_ILTD_289810_1
  • Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR168/26-27/TE-1271
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of B V Components

Instrumentation Ltd (Govt of India Enterprise) invites sealed bids for the open tender supply of B V Components, Tender Reference Number ILP/SC2/ADR168/26-27/TE-1271, Tender ID 2026_ILTD_289810_1. This is a Goods tender with a single cover for the price bid, and the form of contract is Supply. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes with the bid submission end date on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KERALA, 678623. The period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. No tender fee or EMD is required for this tender. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT Document and Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. For any queries or clarifications, interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at SR.MANAGER(PROC), INSTRUMENTATION LTD, KANJIKODE WEST, PALAKKAD, KERALA, 678623, PH-0491-2569590.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venu Velutha M K
AddressSr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ele.act Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ele.act Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category