Procurement of Advanced ESD Workstations for Indian Space Research Organisation

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced ESD Workstations for Indian Space Research Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced ESD Workstations for Indian Space Research Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation, under the Department of Space, for the procurement of four (4) ESD Workstations (Q3). The bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923446, is being managed by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre and is dated 17-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids from 17-08-2026 at 10:09 AM, with the bid closing on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This represents a critical requirement for advanced computing infrastructure to support the ongoing and future endeavors within the Department of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Procurement of Workstations and Monitoring Displays for DGMA Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Procurement of Workstations and Monitoring Displays for DGMA Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category