Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Procurement: Walter Brand Inserts for VTMC Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Procurement: Walter Brand Inserts for VTMC Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVikram Sarabhai Space Centre Procurement: Walter Brand Inserts for VTMC Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933869, is issued by the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organisation's Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, located at 695022RFF AREA VIKRAMSARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, THUMBA PO. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of "Walter Make inserts for VTMC" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender officially commenced on 03-09-2026 at 4:12 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The required items fall under the Item Category ADMT 10T308R-F56 WSP45G, ROMX 1204M08-D57 WSP45G, P3204-D12 WSP46G, P3204-D10WSM36G, Gx16-1E200N02-CF5WSM33S, Gx24-2E300N02-CF5WSM33S, and Gx24-2E300R6-CF5WSM33S, with a total quantity of seven units required. This procurement is crucial for supporting the operations of the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    255_pdf_2026-08-19-10-04-58_b39384d15bb7799906616cf1ad701528.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774756.pdf
  • Document
    Doc_1c109c9a-0b06-445f-bb641787120798724_vsscgemp52.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of SHIM Tool Holder Inserts and Accessories for Durgapur Steel..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Spade Drill Holders and High-Speed Steel Inserts..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of SHIM Tool Holder Inserts and Accessories for Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Spade Drill Holders and High-Speed Steel Inserts...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category