| Tender Title | Supply of Super Insulated Flexible Hoses with M22 Connections | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992916 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Super Insulated Flexible Hoses, specifically for the Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre, an organization under the Department of Space and Indian Space Research Organisation. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7992916, is open from September 4, 2026, at 10:14 AM until September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 12 units, comprising both 1-meter and 2-meter lengths of Super Insulated Flexible Hose, each equipped with M22 nut and nipple end connections. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 694 Marked PVC Insulated Flexible Cables..read more
Supply of IS 694 Marked PVC Insulated Flexible Cables for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category