Kannur STTLighthouse Refurbishment Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kannur STTLighthouse Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7655895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKannur STTLighthouse Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7655895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7655895, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender concerns a custom bid for services related to the refurbishment of a STTLighthouse, located in KANNUR. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is 31-07-2026. This opportunity calls for specialized services to undertake the comprehensive refurbishment of a critical lighthouse facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Junior Sailors Parking Area Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Junior Sailors Parking Area Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category