Collection, Transportation And Disposal Of Inert Waste From Kattappana Municipality

Services
Solid Waste Management Environmental Service
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateOct 13, 2025
  • Closing DateOct 21, 2025
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Collection, Transportation And Disposal Of Inert Waste From Kattappana Municipality
Tender ID2025_UAD_808751_1Tender Reference NumberH1-4634203
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-10-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2025-10-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKattappana Municipality , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolid Waste Management, Environmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCollection, Transportation And Disposal Of Inert Waste From Kattappana Municipality
  • Tender ID2025_UAD_808751_1
  • Tender Reference NumberH1-4634203
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-10-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-10-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKattappana Municipality,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management, Environmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-10-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2025-10-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-10-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2025-10-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2025-10-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-10-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-10-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-10-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2025-10-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2625
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Collection, Transportation And Disposal Of Inert Waste From Kattappana Municipality

The Directorate of Urban Affairs, a State Govt. and UT organization, invites open tenders for the "Collection, transportation and disposal of inert waste from Kattappana Municipality." This critical service, focusing on Loading and Transportation Works/Services, demands a commitment to environmental responsibility and efficient waste management. Interested parties should note the Tender Reference Number H1-4634203 and Tender ID 2025_UAD_808751_1. Bidders must submit their proposals online between October 13, 2025, and November 21, 2025, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for November 21, 2025, at 03:00 PM, and will take place at Kattappana Municipality. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,500 is required, and the applicable tender fee is ₹2,625. Potential bidders must download the tender documents starting October 13, 2025, from the e-procurement portal. Required documents include a Priced BOQ, Suchitwa Mission Approval certificate, proof of GPS connected to the vehicles, agreement copy with an approved cement factory, and previous experience details, if any. All queries should be directed to the Clean City Manager, Kattappana Municipality, at the Municipal Office Kattappana, Pincode 685508.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Clean City Manager, Kattappana Municipality
AddressMunicipal Office Kattappana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From Vstps..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Job Contract For Transportation And Disposal Of Hazardous Waste From...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hazardous Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category