| Tender Title | Supply of Fuel Tank Assemblies for BEML Palakkad Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PMF/2026/FUEL TANK ASSY |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palakkad , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Fuel Tank Assy
This tender, reference number PMF/2026/FUEL TANK ASSY, is issued by BEML Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "SUPPLY OF FUEL TANK ASSY." The tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Miscellaneous Goods. Interested parties are invited to download the tender document from eprocurebemlgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109641. The ePublished Date for this tender is September 5, 2026, at 04:15 PM. The Document Download Start Date is September 5, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the Document Download End Date is September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on September 5, 2026, at 04:30 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this Limited tender. The location for this supply is Palakkad. The tender is being invited by HARIPRABHU V, located at BEML LTD PALAKKAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hariprabhu V |
| Address | Beml Ltd Palakkad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits, and..read more
BEML BD155 Dozer Spare Parts Supply for National Aluminium Company..read more
Source Development for Internal Combustion Engine Valve Assemblies..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Essential Vehicle Spare Parts Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category