| Tender Title | Low Voltage Underground Cable and Panel Installation for NITK Idea Factory | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NITK_923480_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender No.30/2026-27/HD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.57 L | Tender Location | Nitk Surathkal Srinivasnagar , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,135 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Non-essential Panel And Lt Ug Cable Work For The Idea Factory Building In Nitk
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 30/2026-27/HD and Tender ID 2026_NITK_923480_1, is an open tender issued by the National Institute of Technology Karnataka (NITK), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of non-essential panel and LT UG cable work for the Idea Factory building. The total tender value is ₹29,56,744, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,135, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to National Institute of Technology Karnataka. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender involves a three-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee documents including bid security declaration and MSE/NSIC certificates, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents such as contractor registration, GST, PAN, EPF, ESI registrations, and work qualification certificates, and Cover 3 for the financial bid comprising the Bill of Quantity. Document download commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and ends on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place online at NITK on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The Dy. Director at NITK Surathkal, Srinivasnagar, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy Director |
| Address | Dy. Director, Nitk Surathkal, Srinivasnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Replacement Of Old Damaged L. T. Overhead Supply Distribution System Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category