| Tender Title | Heat Exchanger Tube Bundle Assembly Supply with Coating for MRPL Mangalore Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7997619 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its Materials Department, is inviting bids for the supply of one (1) Heat Exchanger Tube Bundle Assembly with coating, as per Drawing No. 67. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997619, is open for applications from September 4th, 2026, 5:51 PM, and will close on September 19th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,000.00 is required for participation. The procurement is being managed by the Refinery Division at MRPL's Mangalore facility, located at Kuthetoor PO, Via Katipalla, Mangaluru, Karnataka State, Pin Code 575030. This tender represents a critical requirement for the operational needs of MRPL's refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Heat Exchanger Tube Cleaner and Accessories for Indian Coast..read more
Procurement of Duplex and Cupro-Nickel Tube Bundle Assemblies for Mangalore Refinery..read more
Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of SS316 Heat Exchanger Plates and EPDM Gaskets for Atomic..read more
Supply of Fixed Tube Bundles with Shell and Tube Bundle Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category