| Tender Title | Supply of Tread Ring and Plain Plug Gauges for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7720088 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential metrology equipment. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7720088, and the bidding period is from September 5th, 2026, at 2:00 PM to September 7th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The core of this tender lies in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Tread Ring Gauges and Plain Plug Gauges." The specific items required are extensive and detailed, encompassing a variety of Plain Plug Gauges (PPG) and Tread Ring Gauges (TRG) with precise specifications including thread sizes (e.g., M16x1.5, M44x1.5, MJ5x0.8, MJ10x1.25, 3/4-16 UNJF-2A, 7/16-20 UNJF-3A, 1-3/4 INCH 12UNJF 2A), tolerances (e.g., 5H, 6H, 6G, RH, GO, NO-GO, MS, -H7), and imperial thread forms. A total quantity of 64 units of these gauging tools is sought to support the operations of HAL in Bangalore City. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the stringent quality and specification requirements for these vital precision measuring instruments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category