High Pressure Water Jet Pumps for Investment Shell Cleaning

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Pressure Water Jet Pumps for Investment Shell Cleaning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7552064Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Pressure Water Jet Pumps for Investment Shell Cleaning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7552064
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **High Pressure Water Jet Pumps – Blast Machine (Without Abrasive Media) for Shell Cleaning for Investment** to the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), Bangalore City, is the procuring organization for this bid, referenced under **GEM/2026/B/7552064**. The bid is scheduled to commence on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total of **two (2) units** of this specialized equipment, essential for investment shell cleaning processes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    decopen_2026-05-18-10-24-02_13bc6e23c363ad46d5b139e63254e2dc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841648.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9342647.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I O Ahs Ahph I Routine And Prive Maintenance Works..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electrically Operated High-Pressure Water Jet Cleaning Systems for ONGC Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I O Ahs Ahph I Routine And Prive Maintenance...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category