| Tender Title | ESD Storage Facility and Low Humidity Dry Cabinets for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7635973 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the provision of an ESD Storage Facility, specifically incorporating Low Humidity Dry Cabinets, for the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Bangalore, is the procuring organization, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7635973. The tender will be open for bidding from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and will close on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of seventeen (17) units of these specialized storage solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Laboratory Fume Hoods with Wet Scrubber Ducting..read more
Design2c Supply2c Installation2c Commissioning2c And Training Of A Different Battery Energy..read more
Low Inductance Energy Storage Capacitors Procurement (15kV & 10kV)..read more
Konica Dry Film 14x17 Inch Procurement for KEM Hospital Mumbai..read more
Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category