| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Battery-Operated Articulating Boom Lift for BRBNMPL Mysuru | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 014/MYS/MMD-MAINT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mysuru , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 10:37 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:01 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria For Supply Of The Following Goods And/or Services. Brbnmpl/mysuru Press/mmd/14/26-27/et/33 [articulating Boom Lift]
This tender, referenced as 014/MYS/MMD-MAINT/2026-27, is issued by the Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited (BRBNMPL), a government organization, through its tender inviting authority, GM-MMD, located at Note Mudran Nagar, Mysuru 570003. The organization is seeking eligible and qualified tenderers for the "Supply and Installation of Self Propelled Battery Operated Articulating Boom Lift at BRBNMPL, Mysuru." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically falling under the Product Category of Machineries/Mechanical Equipment. The tender document was ePublished on July 30, 2026, at 10:37 AM, and the document download period commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:01 AM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 127,000 is required. The work description, BRBNMPL/Mysuru Press/MMD/14/26-27/ET/33, specifically mentions the requirement for an "ARTICULATING BOOM LIFT."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-mmd |
| Address | Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Note Mudran Nagar, Mysuru 570003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Procurement Of 01 No. Battery Operated Self-articulated Boom Lift For 800..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Supply, Commissioning And Performance Prove Out Of Battery Operated Heavy Duty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category