Procurement of Air Filters for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Kolar

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Air Filters for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Kolar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kodagu , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Air Filters for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Kolar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kodagu, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978930, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML), located in Kolar. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:59 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of three (3) units within the AIR FILTER item category. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department of Defence Production to secure essential components for defence applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-31-16-42-31_14d477d44c186554fce730fedc228641.pdf
  • Document
    niterm_-_air_filter_2026-08-31-16-42-31_6e14b34e3da935544855175d8502a243.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826961.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_c4ffa5e0-a5ea-47af-9d401788175550215_ganesh-babu@beml.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category