| Tender Title | 1.6 MVA Outdoor Transformer Rewinding and Overhaul Services at SAIL Refractory Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7876586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) Refractory Unit, located at 829117 SAIL Refractory Unit - IFICO P.O. Mararramgarh, Dist. Ramgarh, Jharkhand, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking comprehensive services for a critical piece of equipment. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876586, outlines a requirement for the COMPLETE REWINDING, REPAIR, AND OVERHAULING of a 1.6 MVA, 33/0.433 KV OUTDOOR TRANSFORMER, manufactured by VOLTAMP. The tender is being issued by the SRU SAIL office and will be open for bids from 06-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This custom bid for services is crucial for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of essential infrastructure within the SAIL Refractory Unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Rewinding Of 250kva,11kv/440v Transformer Installed At Naya More Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category