| Tender Title | Aspiration Type Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Installation for Dhanbad Division Railway Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SG-664-15-Sig-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,76,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, designated by reference number SG-664-15-Sig-2026-27, is being issued by the DHANBAD DIVISION-S AND T/EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The organization is seeking bids for the "Provision of Aspiration type automatic fire detection and alarm system (AFDAS) for the section of DSTE/CPU, ASTE/BRKA & ASTE/DTO in Dhanbad Division." This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is of an "Open/Advertised" type, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, 06:39 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:30 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,476,500 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-s And T/east Central Rly |
| Address | S T Department First Floor, Drm Office Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category