Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement for Enhanced Digital Learning

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement for Enhanced Digital Learning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan: Interactive Panel and CPU Procurement for Enhanced Digital Learning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for the Kendriya Vidyalaya located at the Women ITI Building, Poradih, Near DC Office, Saraikela, Jharkhand. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7923340, and bids will be accepted from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender pertains to the procurement of Interactive Panels with CPU, with a total quantity of five units required for the East office. This procurement is essential to enhance educational technology and provide modern learning tools within the school environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Datawall Interactive LED Wall Supply and Installation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Interactive Panel Boards with Integrated CPU...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Datawall Interactive LED Wall Supply and Installation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category