• Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Duplex Filter Lube Oil Filter Elements for Steam Turbines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Duplex Filter Lube Oil Filter Elements for Steam Turbines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, seeks the supply of **COMPLETE DUPLEX FILTER STEAM TURBINE LUBE OIL FILTER ELEMENT FOR STEAM TURBINE**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7906860**, and it is being managed by the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd, part of the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL. The bidding period opens on **02-09-2026 at 12:03 PM** and closes promptly on **12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The required quantity for this essential component is **9 units**. Potential suppliers should note the address for administrative purposes is **828122 HURL-Sindri, Administration Building, Old FCIL Office Complex, PO-Sindri: 828122**. This tender represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency and reliability of steam turbine systems within the fertilizer industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_2026-08-12-10-59-02_cc317cf2687c2594bb1d136119968cd0.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_2026-08-12-10-57-36_0a31674c1bf43219ed42219c00099f7f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743840.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdoc_fa0b4417-eddd-4ac7-bf741788330684538_sudarshankumarbarnwal@hurl.net.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of SS Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters for BHEL..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Cartridges for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of SS Fuel Oil and Lube Oil Filters for...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Cartridges for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category