HURL Sindri: 2-Year Conveyor Belt Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services for Urea Plant

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HURL Sindri: 2-Year Conveyor Belt Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services for Urea Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7458744Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHURL Sindri: 2-Year Conveyor Belt Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services for Urea Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7458744
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7458744, is being issued by Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL), a Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL, under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers. Located at the Administration Building, Old FCIL Office Complex, PO-Sindri, 828122, the procurement pertains to "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - HURL Sindri AMC (On Call basis) of Conveyor belts (jointing, Vulcanizing, lagging) for Urea Product handling Plant for 2 years at HURL SINDRI As per Tender Document." Bids will be accepted from 11:00 AM on September 6, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This opportunity calls for specialized expertise in the maintenance and repair of critical conveyor belt systems essential for the efficient operation of the Urea Product handling plant at HURL Sindri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1000mm Conveyor Belt Components: Stool Posts, Brackets, and Rollers..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1000mm Conveyor Belt Components: Stool Posts, Brackets, and...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category